Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

ADPT-3GBI/OPT

New

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss

More details

Disponibile in 3/5 giorni

€ 79,30
€ 65,00tax excl.

Add to my wishlist

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

  

Form FactorSFP cage
Fiber ConnectorDuplex LC Connectors 
Compatible with Singlemode Fiber

SMPTE 424M3G-SDI20062.970 Gbit/s, and 2.970/1.001 Gbit/s1080p60

No customer comments for the moment.

Write a review

Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss

Write a review

Customers who bought this product also bought:

Related Products